Upper Cape Spartans

We consider ourselves the premier youth football and cheerleading program on Cape Cod. We are the only no limits Division 1 American Youth Football program in the area. We are a USA Heads Up Football program and Positive Coaching Alliance partners.

Recent Videos

Contact Info

Upper Cape Spartans
11 Market Street #157
Mashpee, Massachusetts, 02649
Phone: 1-855-482-7293
Email: info@UpperCapeSpartans.com

Schedule

Home/Schedule
Schedule 2016-10-19T09:35:50+00:00

You may download a preliminary copy of the 2016 Schedule (subject to change).  Blackstone Valley Youth Football Conference maintains the master schedule.  note: Times and field locations for games are released the week of the game. Typically the flag game will begin at 9:30, 8U at 10:30, 9U at 12:00, 10U at 1:30, 11U at 3:00 and 12U at 4:30.

Flag

August 28rd…………………………HOME vs. East Providence Jr. Townies
September 4th……………………..HOME vs. Fall River Falcons
September 11th……………………. 0930 @ Lincoln Lions
September 18th……………………HOME vs. Johnston Panthers
September 25th……………………@ Darlington Braves
October 2nd…………………………@ Providence 49ers
October 9th………………………….@ Fairlawn Cardinals
October 16th………………………..@ HOME vs. Central Falls Panthers
October 23rd……………………….BYE

8U

August 28rd…………………………HOME vs. East Providence Jr. Townies
September 4th……………………..HOME vs. Fall River Falcons
September 11th…………………….1030 @ Lincoln Lions
September 18th……………………HOME vs. Johnston Panthers
September 25th……………………@ Darlington Braves
October 2nd…………………………@ Providence 49ers
October 9th………………………….@ Fairlawn Cardinals
October 16th………………………..@ HOME vs. Central Falls Panthers
October 23rd……………………….BYE

9U

August 28rd…………………………HOME vs. East Providence Jr. Townies
September 4th……………………..HOME vs. Fall River Falcons
September 11th…………………….1200 @ Lincoln Lions
September 18th……………………HOME vs. Johnston Panthers
September 25th……………………@ Darlington Braves
October 2nd…………………………@ Providence 49ers
October 9th………………………….@ Fairlawn Cardinals
October 16th………………………..@ HOME vs. Central Falls Panthers
October 23rd……………………….BYE

10U

August 28rd…………………………HOME vs. East Providence Jr. Townies
September 4th……………………..HOME vs. Fall River Falcons
September 11th…………………….11:00 @ Fairlawn Cardinals
September 18th……………………HOME vs. Johnston Panthers
September 25th……………………@ Darlington Braves
October 2nd…………………………@ Providence 49ers
October 9th………………………….@ Fairlawn Cardinals
October 16th………………………..@ HOME vs. Central Falls Panthers
October 23rd……………………….BYE

11U

August 28rd…………………………HOME vs. East Providence Jr. Townies
September 4th……………………..HOME vs. Fall River Falcons
September 11th…………………….1:30 @ Lincoln Lions
September 18th……………………HOME vs. Johnston Panthers
September 25th……………………@ Darlington Braves
October 2nd…………………………@ Providence 49ers
October 9th………………………….@ Fairlawn Cardinals
October 16th………………………..@ HOME vs. Central Falls Panthers
October 23rd……………………….BYE

12U

August 28rd…………………………HOME vs. East Providence Jr. Townies
September 4th……………………..HOME vs. Fall River Falcons
September 11th…………………….3:00 @ Lincoln Lions
September 18th……………………HOME vs. Johnston Panthers
September 25th……………………@ Darlington Braves
October 2nd…………………………@ Providence 49ers
October 9th………………………….@ Fairlawn Cardinals
October 16th………………………..@ HOME vs. Central Falls Panthers
October 23rd……………………….BYE

CHEER SCHEDULE

FLAG

August 28rd…………………………HOME vs. East Providence Jr. Townies
September 4th……………………..HOME vs. Fall River Falcons
September 11th…………………….0930 FLAG @ Lincoln Lions
September 18th……………………HOME vs. Johnston Panthers
September 25th……………………@ Darlington Braves
October 2nd…………………………@ Providence 49ers
October 9th………………………….@ Fairlawn Cardinals
October 16th………………………..@ HOME vs. Central Falls Panthers
October 23rd……………………….BYE

DIVISION 8

August 28rd…………………………HOME vs. East Providence Jr. Townies
September 4th……………………..HOME vs. Fall River Falcons
September 11th…………………….10:30 8U @ Lincoln Lions
September 18th……………………HOME vs. Johnston Panthers
September 25th……………………@ Darlington Braves
October 2nd…………………………@ Providence 49ers
October 9th………………………….@ Fairlawn Cardinals
October 16th………………………..@ HOME vs. Central Falls Panthers
October 23rd……………………….BYE

DIVISION 10

August 28rd…………………………HOME vs. East Providence Jr. Townies
September 4th……………………..HOME vs. Fall River Falcons
September 11th…………………….1200 9U @ Lincoln Lions
September 18th……………………HOME vs. Johnston Panthers
September 25th……………………@ Darlington Braves
October 2nd…………………………@ Providence 49ers
October 9th………………………….@ Fairlawn Cardinals
October 16th………………………..@ HOME vs. Central Falls Panthers
October 23rd……………………….BYE

DIVISION 12

August 28rd…………………………HOME vs. East Providence Jr. Townies
September 4th……………………..HOME vs. Fall River Falcons
September 11th…………………….130 11U @ Lincoln Lions
September 18th……………………HOME vs. Johnston Panthers
September 25th……………………@ Darlington Braves
October 2nd…………………………@ Providence 49ers
October 9th………………………….@ Fairlawn Cardinals
October 16th………………………..@ HOME vs. Central Falls Panthers
October 23rd……………………….BYE

DIVISION 14

August 28rd…………………………HOME vs. East Providence Jr. Townies
September 4th……………………..HOME vs. Fall River Falcons
September 11th…………………….3:00 @ Lincoln Lions
September 18th……………………HOME vs. Johnston Panthers
September 25th……………………@ Darlington Braves
October 2nd…………………………@ Providence 49ers
October 9th………………………….@ Fairlawn Cardinals
October 16th………………………..@ HOME vs. Central Falls Panthers
October 23rd……………………….BYE

Upper Cape Spartans

Stay in touch with us.

Join our mailing lists to stay updated on training camps, fun events, board meetings and fundraisers for the 2015 season.